DR-180M Anchor Drilling Rig

Depth 0–100 m · 150–250 mm · Torque 7,500 N·m

The DR-180M Anchor Drilling Rig is a fully hydraulic crawler rig for foundation-pit anchoring and geological-hazard stabilization, with a 0–100 m drilling-depth range and 150–250 mm hole diameters.

Technical specifications

ModelDR-180M
Drilling depth0–100 m
Hole diameter150–250 mm
Drill-pipe diameter73 / 89 mm
Drilling inclination0–90°
Rotary-head speed10 / 20 / 30 / 35 / 40 / 60 / 65 / 70 / 85 / 130 / 170 rpm
Rotary-head torque7,500 N·m
Rotary-head stroke3,400 mm
Rotary-head lifting force70 kN
ChassisCrawler
Travel speed0.4 km/h
Climbing angle25°
Motor input power55 + 18.5 kW
Transport dimensions5,400 × 2,100 × 2,000 mm
Machine weight6,000 kg
DR-180M rotary head, guide carriage and front clamp assemblies

Rotary head and front clamping assembly

Two hydraulic motors drive the rotary head, which travels along the mast through a 3,400 mm stroke. The head has 7,500 N·m output torque and 70 kN lifting force. Two clamping units sit at the front of the mast, in line with the drill string.

DR-180M crawler chassis and lower stabilizer legs with support feet

Crawler chassis and stabilizers

The crawler undercarriage sits beneath the main frame. Stabilizer legs with ground-contact pads are arranged around the chassis. The crawler travel speed is 0.4 km/h.

DR-180M Anchor Drilling Rig: anchor-hole drilling

The DR-180M Anchor Drilling Rig combines a hydraulic rotary head, guide mast, front clamping assembly and crawler chassis. Motor input power is 55 + 18.5 kW. The machine is used for foundation-pit anchor support and geological-hazard stabilization works.

Which drill-pipe sizes does the rig use?

Drill-pipe diameters are 73 and 89 mm. The drilling-inclination range is 0–90°, and the hole-diameter range is 150–250 mm. Rotary-head speed settings are 10, 20, 30, 35, 40, 60, 65, 70, 85, 130 and 170 rpm.

How is chassis rotation arranged?

The chassis rotation mechanism uses a slewing bearing and locating pin. The base arrangement uses manual rotation; automatic rotation is optional.

What are the transport size and weight?

Transport dimensions are 5,400 × 2,100 × 2,000 mm, and machine weight is 6,000 kg.

Explore anchoring rigs, or request DR-180M Anchor Drilling Rig specifications.

Request an anchoring rig quotation

滚动至顶部